PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated November 23, 2021

This Privacy Policy provides an overview of the personal information Best Cigar Prices (“Best Cigar”, “we”, “our”, or “us”) collects, how we use this information, with whom we share it, and the choices you have in connection with this.

APPLICABILITY

This Privacy Policy applies to the BestCigarPrices.com website at www.bestcigarprices.com (the “Website”), your communications with us, and any in-person interactions (collectively, the “Services”).

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

Through your use of our Services, we collect personal information from you directly and automatically as outlined below.

We collect personal information from you when you:

BestCigarPrices.com may also use the personal information collected for the above purposes to comply with the law and for other limited circumstances as described in INFORMATION SHARING.

We collect personal information from the following third-party sources:

In addition to the personal information you provide, we also collect information automatically via cookies as you use the Website. This information includes the following internet and other electronic network activity information:

To learn more about the cookies we use on our Website and how to control the information collected about you from cookies, please visit our cookie management platform. In general, to disable cookies and limit the collection and use of information through them, you can set your browser to refuse cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. If you change computers or browsers, use multiple computers or browsers, or delete your cookies, you may need to repeat this process for each computer and each browser. To opt-out of interest based advertising generally or to learn more about the use of this information, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative or the Digital Advertising Alliance.

INFORMATION SHARING

Best Cigar will share the personal information identified in this Privacy Policy in the following instances:

NEVADA RESIDENTS

If you are a consumer in the State of Nevada, you may request to opt-out of the current or future sale of your personal information. We do not currently sell any of your personal information under Nevada law, nor do we plan to do so in the future. However, you can submit a request to opt-out of future sales by contacting us at privacy-opt-out@bestcigarprices.com. Please include “Opt-Out Request Under Nevada Law” in the subject line of your message.

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) grants certain rights to California residents. If our processing of your personal information is subject to the CCPA, please see our California Privacy Rights page.

CORRECT OR VIEW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may access your Best Cigar account to correct or view certain personal information of yours in our possession and which is associated with your account.

MARKETING EMAILS

You may opt-out of receiving marketing emails from Best Cigar by clicking the “unsubscribe” link provided with each email. Please note that Best Cigar will continue to send you emails necessary to the Services, your account, your purchase, or any assistance you request.

DO NOT TRACK

We do not support Do Not Track (DNT). Do Not Track is a preference you can set in your web browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We implement and maintain reasonable security measures, such as encryption and access controls, to protect the personal information we collect and maintain. However, no security measure or modality of data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and we are unable to guarantee the absolute security of the information we have collected from you.

AGE RESTRICTION

The Services are not intended for individuals under the age of twenty-one (21). If we learn we have collected or received personal information from an individual under twenty-one (21) years of age, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from an individual under twenty-one (21) years of age, please contact us at privacy-opt-out@bestcigarprices.com.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will post the changes to this page and will indicate the date the changes go into effect. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy to stay informed. If we make changes that materially affect your privacy rights, we will notify you with a prominent post on our Website and obtain your consent, if required.

CONTACT

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at privacy@bestcigarprices.com.